2015                                   Rich Gable                             9-11                                    Lost the first round of States to Morgan 6-0

2014                                   Rich Gable                             8-12                                   Lost the first round of States to Cromwell 8-0

2013                                   Rich Gable                             7-13                                    

2012                                   Rich Gable                            12-10                                  Defeated Sacred Heart 7-5, lost 3-0 to NWC

2011                                    Rich Gable                           10-11                                   Won 1st round of States

2010                                   Rich Gable                            7-13                                    

2009                                  Rich Gable                            12-9                                    Lost in 1st round of States

2008                                  Rich Gable                            15-8                                    Shorelines-Semis Beat H-K/Lost to E.H. in Finals.  Lost 1st round States                                                                                                                                      

2007                                  Rich Gable                           12-10                                   Won 1st Round of States (At Home)

2006                                  Rich Gable                            4-16                                    

2005                                  Rich Gable                            3-17    

2004                                  Rich Gable                           11-13                                    Won 3 State Games-Lost to Immaculate in Semis

2003                                  Rich Gable                           10-12                                   Won 1st round of States

2002                                  Rich Gable                            4-16                                    

2001                                  Rich Gable                             2-17                                     

2000                                 Rich Gable                             4-14

1999                                   Gordon Dunn

1998                                   Gordon Dunn

1997                                    Gordon Dunn

1996                                    Marty Ryczek

1995                                    Marty Ryczek

1994                                    Marty Ryczek

1993                                    Marty Ryczek

1992                                    Marty Ryczek

1991                                     Marty Ryczek

1990                                    Marty Ryczek

1989                                     Marty Ryczek

1988                                     Marty Ryczek

1987                                     Marty Ryczek                         14 - 9                                 Lost 10 - 7 in QVC finals vs. Tourtellotte. Defeated Coventry in                                                                                                                                                            Shoreline Tournament. Lost 14 -4 to Ansonia in quarters. 

1986                                     Marty Ryczek

1985                                     Cowboy Kalinowski               9-8

1984                                     Marty Ryczek

1983                                     Marty Ryczek

1982                                     Marty Ryczek

1981                                     Jeff Talbott                              1-19

1980                                     Jeff Talbott

1979                                     Jeff Talbott

1978                                     Jeff Talbott

1977                                     Jeff Talbott

1976                                     Jeff Talbott

1975                                     Jeff Talbott

1974                                     Jeff Talbott

1973                                     Jeff Talbott

1972                                     Jeff Talbott

1971                                      Peder Christiansen

1970                                      Peder Christiansen

1969                                      Peder Christiansen

1968                                      Peder Christiansen

1967                                     Charles Boynton

1966                                     Charles Boynton

1965                                     Bruce Johnson

1964                                     Ray Frosti

1963                                     Art Kohs

1962                                     Art Kohs

1961                                     Tom Nevers

1960                                     Tom Nevers

1959                                     Tom Nevers

1958                                     Tom Nevers                                                     11-3                Won Shoreline Conference. Lost 5-4 to Guilford in State Tournament

1957                                     Tom Nevers                                     

1956                                     Tom Nevers 

1955                                     Tom Nevers 

1954                                     Tom Nevers 

1953                                     Tom Nevers 

1952                                     Tom Nevers                             

1951                                     Barney Levine

1950                                     Barney Levine

1949                                     Ted Juniga

1948                                     Ted Juniga

BASEBALL

town team soccer 1937
town team soccer 1937

Town Team 1937 front row-left- Betty Blaschik, Roslyn Greenberg, Josephine Halish, Barbara Pierce, Albin Zeleny, Paulina Puglionisi 2nd row-left- Elsie Bartman, Arline Boorman, Lillian Dvorak, Rose Mager, Edna Russell, Dorothy Gates 3rd row-left-Robert Gay, Ralph Bielot, David Rodenstein, William Clark, William Auster, 4th row-left-Bill Fiala, Gene Rajpolt, Rudy Hoffman

press to zoom
basball after
basball after
press to zoom
1949 Baseball Team.jpg.1379696364250
1949 Baseball Team.jpg.1379696364250

town team after WWII-Joe Kabara, Golet, Gene Rajpolt

press to zoom