ALL LEAGUE PLAYERS

Shoreline Conference 1st Team 

  

 2013-2014 

    Volleyball:                  Jordyn Ziobron

    Soccer:                      Zak Wright

    Cross Country:          Everest Peacock

    Baseball:                   Jason Traceski

    Softball:                     Jess Dombrowski

    Golf:                           Shane Fiala

    Gymnastics:               Sam Lemire

 

2012-2013

    Volleyball:                  Kristen Wicander

    Cross Country:          Nate Dominy

    Gymnastics:              Sam LeMire

    Softball:                     Alex LaFemina, Missy Martin

 

2011-2012:

    Volleyball:                Kristen Wicander, Mary Martin    

    Cross Country:        Alex Weselcouch, Nate Dominy

    Gymnastics:            Sam LeMire

    Softball:                    Missy Martin, Lydia Walter, Alex LaFemina

 

2010-2011:

    Soccer:                      J.T. Smith

    Basketball:                J.T. Smith

    Volleyball:                  Eleni Voussoughi   

    Cross Country:          Alex Weselcouch

    Baseball:                   Zach LaFemin

    Softball:                     Maxie Murphy, Morgan Humble

    Wresting:                   Dillon Carter

    Gymnastics:              Sam LeMire

 

2009-2010:

        Volleyball:            Eleni Voussoughi, Danielle Faiper

        Soccer:                 J.T. Smith

        Cross Country:    Mike Weselcouch, Alex Weselcouch

 

2008-2009:

        Soccer:                 J.T. Smith

        Volleyball:            Klaudia Radzisewski

        Cross Country:    Ben Peach

        Softball:                Morgan Humble, Beth Hepp

        Baseball:              Matt Corthell, Tyler Witkowski*

 

2007-2008:

        Soccer:                 Andy Parker

        Volleyball:            Amanda Smith

        Baseball:              Andy Parker, Nate Lochowki, Dan Bradley

        Softball:                Taylor Cooley

2006-2007:

        Soccer:                   Tom Nelan, Nate Moses

        Volleyball:              Amanda Smith

        Basketball:            Nate Moses

        Softball:                  Erin Toolan, Kristen Morace

        Baseball:                Bill Armstrong

 

2005-2006:

        Soccer:                      Ashley Wells

        Basketball:                Ellie Dutch

        Softball:                     Ashley Wells, Robyn Zemienieski

 

2004-2005:

        Soccer:                       Megan Ryczek

        Volleyball:                  Rachel Denny

        Softball:                      Rachel Denny, Angela Atkins, Robyn Zemienieski

        Golf:                            Mark Drenga, Jon Dinardi

 

2003-2004:

        Soccer:                       Samantha Morris

        Basketball:                Chris Anderson

        Golf:                            Mark Drenga, Ramon Sedano

        Softball:                      Jenna Anderson, Rachel Denny, Danielle Zemienieski, Angela        Atkins, Samantha Morris

 

2002-2003:        

        Soccer:                       Megan Ryczek

        Softball:                      Nikki Vachon, Danielle Zemienieski, Angela Atkins, Rachel     Denny

 

2001-2002:

        Soccer:                        Jason Ryczek

        Basketball:                 Shannon O'Donnell, Jason Ryczek

        Golf:                             Keith Ziobron, Jay Iaia

        Softball:                       Amber Cromeenes, Lyndsey Kopp, Nikki Vachon

        Volleyball:                   Caitlyn Duby

        Baseball:                      Jon Favreau

 

2000-2001:

        Soccer:                         Jamie Parkus

        Basketball:                  Shannon O'Donnell

        Softball:                       Bonnie Deschaine, Brisbane Vaillancourt, Danielle Zemienieski, Lyndsey

    Kopp, Amber Cromeenes

 

1999-2000:

        Volleyball:                    Roxanne Brueller

        Golf:                              Frank Dinardi

        Softball:                       Shannon Repscher, Jamie Parkus, Brisbane Vaillancourt, Bonnie Deschaine

 

1998-1999:

        Baseball:                      Jay Morris

        Golf:                              Frank Dinardi

        Volleyball:                    Roxanne Brueller

        Softball:                        Shannon Repscher, Brisbane Vaillancourt

 

1997-1998:

        Cross Country:            Kim Downs

        Soccer:                          Bridget Dean

        Softball:                        Bridget Dean, Sue Gobelle, Shannon Repscher

 

1996-1997:

        Soccer:                        Sarah Ryczek, Brian Dutch

        Cross Country:          Kara Smith

        Softball:                        Bridget Dean, Sue Gobelle